Our Staff

 

Name   Role
Lianne Curran Administration – Receptionist
Clive Goodwin Administration – Systems Manager
 Gill Bolt Administration Assistant
Kirsty Lovell Administration Assistant
David Vickerstaff Administration – Finance Officer
Diane Walker Administration – Office Manager
Sally Leck Careers Lead & Advisor
Christine Almond Cleaner
Helen Dunn Cleaner
Maureen Gibbs Cleaner
Nicole Monaghan-White Cleaner
Carol Nicholson Cleaner
Sue Weighall Cleaner
Elly Frith Counselling Psychologist
Tracy Marwood Intervention Support
Zoe Wheeler Intervention Support
Liz Kingsley Kitchen – Assistant Cook
Serena Lishman Kitchen Assistant
Moira Palmer Kitchen – Assistant Cook
Kevin Southwell Kitchen Assistant
Sharon Topham Kitchen – Assistant Cook
Simon Bannister Leadership Team – Headteacher
Gavin Copland Leadership Team – Deputy Headteacher
Stuart Edwards Leadership Team – Head of Social Education
Sue Jones Leadership Team – Bursar
Julian Knowles Maintenance Manager
Gilly Charters Marketing Assistant  (not usually based in school)
Mary Baines Social Educator
Allison Baxter Social Education – Team Leader
Luke Burnett Social Education – Evening Support
Stefan Dziurzyski Social Educator – Outreach Support
Graham Easterlow Social Education – Deputy Head
Simon Gibson Social Education – Evening Support
Kristie Hammersley Social Educator
Niall Hasson Social Educator
Christian Hendy Social Educator
Chris Jackson Social Education – Head of Post 16
Paul Malone Social Educator
Maxine Fletcher Social Educator
Olivia Pierotti Social Educator – Outreach Support
Geoff Seaton Social Education – Team Leader
Social Educator – Outreach Support
Linda Stead Social Educator
Lorna Sykes Social Educator
Keith Wilkinson Social Education  – Waking Night
Sharhardet Ali Teacher – ICT
Jamie Bamford Teacher – Physics
Katharine Barlow Teacher – Geography & SENCO
Dharam Bahra Teacher – Maths
Pete Breckon Teacher – Science Coordinator
Joy Carter Teacher – Outreach team
Ben Clements Teacher – Outdoor Education
Sarah Degnan Teacher – Art
Karley Thompson Teacher – Primary Coordinator
Ben Hirst Teacher – Outdoor Education Instructor
Chris Higgins Teacher – DT
Heather Hodgson Teacher – Outreach team
Ailwen Ilett Teacher – Outreach team
Richard Kendrick Teacher – Mathematics Coordinator
Ruth King Teacher – English / Maths / Religious Studies
Clare Lacey Teacher – English & Academic Manager
Ann Litchfield Teacher – English & Achievement Manager
Liz Meads Teacher – Humanities
Rhidian Nugent Teacher – History / Key Skills / PSHRE
Adam Price Teacher – PE / PSHRE
Mike Salisbury Teacher – Maths
Lynette Sherrard Teacher – Art
Mark Sims Teacher – Science
David Sokald Teacher – Outdoor Education Instructor
Didier Vastel Teacher – Languages
Juliet Bannister Teaching Assistant / Learning Support
Heather Dale Teaching Assistant / Learning Support
Beth Galuidi Teaching Assistant / Learning Support
Samantha Hanley Teaching Assistant / Learning Support
Becca Lumsdon Teaching Assistant / Learning Support
Denise Kelly Teaching Assistant / Learning Support
Kirsty McGhie-Fraser Teaching Assistant / Learning Support
Teaching Assistant / Learning Support
Kathryn Wilson Teaching Assistant / Learning Support
Rachel Winter Teaching Assistant / Learning Support
Carol Villiers Transitions Manager